Co-curricular Activities

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya, EOI, Kathmandu

CCA Result 2017-18

Event -1

     

Date:26/04/2017

Name of the Competition: SOLO SONG COMPETITION

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Pratisha Pradhan -VII

VII

Bhanu Bhakta

1st

2

Taksheel Desor - VII

VII

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Abhas Aryal -VIII

VIII

Dhyanchand

3rd

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Sworaj Sapkota-XII

XII

Amartya Sen

1st

2

Amulya-XII

XII

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Sabal Ranjit-IX

IX

BhanuBhakta

3rd

         

Event -2

     

Date:03/05/2017

Name of the Competition:Botanical Fashion Show

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Priyanka

VI

Bhanu Bhakta

1st

2

Aditya Kumar

VI

Bhanu Bhakta

2nd

3

Prashant Kumar

VI

Bhanu Bhakta

3rd

4

Arya Mishra

VI

Bhanu Bhakta

4th

 

1

Henahmb Ganesh

VII

Dhyanchand

1st

2

Pratisha Pradhan

VII

Bhanu Bhakta

2nd

3

Jyoti Garg

VII

Dhyanchand

3rd

 

1

Khushi Kochar

VIII

Dhyanchand

1st

2

Samridhi Thapa

VIII

Narayan Gopal

2nd

3

Dipshikha Subedi

VIII

Amartya Sen

3rd

Senior Group (Class wise)

1

Megha Pant

IX

Bhanu Bhakta

1st

2

Supreet

IX

Bhanu Bhakta

2nd

3

Subharya Bista

IX

Amartya Sen

3rd

 

1

Yash Pareek

X

Bhanu Bhakta

1st

2

Anamika

X

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Adit Vats

X

Bhanu Bhakta

3rd

         

Event-3

     

Date:31/05/2017

Name of the Competition: SOLO DANCE COMPETITION

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

K.Keerthika

VIII

Amartya Sen

1st

2

Vettrishree Kanchan

VIII

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Khushi Kocher

VIII

Dhyanchand

2nd

4

Samriddhi Thapa

VIII

Narayan Gopal

3rd

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Megha Pant

IX

Bhanu Bhakta

1st

2

Shreya Tripathi

X

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Rishansa Koirala

X

Bhanu Bhakta

3rd

         

Event-4

     

Date: 14/06/2017

Name of the Competition: English Extempore Speech Competition

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Aditie Jha

VIII

Narayan Gopal

1st

2

Vidishi Awasthi

VIII

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Shreya Saxena

VII

Dhyanchand

3rd

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Siddhant Sureka

XII-C

Narayan Gopal

1st

2

Aditi Baral

XII-B

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Yuki Shrestha

XII-C

Bhanu Bhakta

3rd

         

Event-5

     

Date: 21/06/2017

Name of the competition: MIME SHOW COMPETITION

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Aditya Kumar

VI

Bhanu Bhakta

1st

2

Ashish Khaniya

VI

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Naman Jain

VII

Narayan Gopal

3rd

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Chiraya Agrawal

IX

Amartya Sen

1st

2

Navarshi Poudel

IX

Dhyanchand

2nd

3

Piyush Kumar

X

Bhanu Bhakta

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Event-6

     

Date: 28/06/2017

Name of the competition: VEGETABLE CARVING COMPETITION

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Vidushi Awasthi

VIII

Amartya Sen

1st

2

Vedika Bajaj

VIII

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Sharvi Mathur

VI

Narayan Gopal

3rd

Consolation Prizes

4

Vedant Agrawal

VIII

Dhyanchand

4th

5

Aditya Gupta

VI

Dhyanchand

5th

6

Aman Pareek

VI

Narayan Gopal

6th

7

Kinjal Khadka

VI

Narayan Gopal

7th

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Roshan Gupta

X

Bhanu Bhakta

1st

2

ASVSS Gayatrinath

X

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Anshika Nahata

IX

Dhyanchand

3rd

Consolation Prizes

4

Sheetal Sharma

IX

Narayan Gopal

4th

5

Hedhawi Bhandari

X

Bhanu Bhakta

5th

6

Suhani Srivaslata

IX

Bhanu Bhakta

6th

7

Tarun Sharma

IX

 

7th

         

Event-7

     

Date: 12/07/2017

Name of the competition: BEST OUT OF WASTE

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Kinjal Khadka

VI

Narayan Gopal

1st

2

Vedika Bajaj

VIII

Amartya Sen

2nd

3

Yagika Jagnani

VIII

Narayan Gopal

3rd

Consolation Prizes

4

Devansh Khatri

VI

Amartya Sen

4th

5

Arushi Pundir

VI

Bhanu Bhakta

5th

6

Vidhi Bist

VIII

Bhanu Bhakta

6th

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Nandini Agrawal

X

Amartya Sen

1st

2

Divisha Khadka

IX

Bhanu Bhakta

2nd

3

Bhumika Jain

XI

Amartya Sen

3rd

Consolation Prizes

4

Rohan Gupta

X

Bhanu Bhakta

4th

5

Ritesh Agrawal

X

Narayan Gopal

5th

6

Megha Pant

IX

Bhanu Bhakta

6th

7

Soumya Dave

IX

Dhyanchand

7th

         

Event-8

     

Date: 19/07/2017

Name of the competition: POSTER MAKING

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Vedika Bajaj

VIII

Amartya Sen

1st

 

Stuti Gupta

VIII

Dhyanchand

1st

2

Shayna Verma

VIII

Narayan Gopal

2nd

3

Vedant Agrawal

VIII

Dhyanchand

3rd

Consolation Prizes

4

Khushi Kochar

VIII

Dhyanchand

4th

5

Yagika Jagnani

VIII

Narayan Gopal

5th

6

Dipshikha Khadka

VIII

Bhanu Bhakta

6th

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Bhumika Jain

XI-A

Amartya Sen

1st

 

Karan Shrivastava

X

Bhanu Bhakta

1st

2

Saambhavi Jha

X

Bhanu Bhakta

2nd

 

Rohan Gupta

X

Bhanu Bhakta

2nd

3

Anjali Singh

X

Amartya Sen

3rd

 

Kritika Singh

IX

Narayan Gopal

3rd

Consolation Prizes

4

Piyush Kumar

X

Bhanu Bhakta

4th

5

Megha Pant

IX

Bhanu Bhakta

5th

6

Soumya Dave

IX

Dhyanchand

6th

         

Event-9

     

Date: 26.07.2017

Name of the Competition: Spell Bee Competition

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Deepali Dutta

VI

Narayan Gopal

1st

2

Eshan Lal Shrestha

VIII

Bhanu Bhakta

2nd

3

Shubham Poudel

VIII

Narayan Gopal

3rd

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Sheetal Agarhari

XI-B

Amartya Sen

1st

2

Prashasti Aryal

X

Dhyan Chand

2nd

3

Rishansa Koirala

X

Bhanu Bhakta

3rd

Name of the Competition: Patriotic Group Song Competition

S.Nos.

Name of the Students

Class

Name of the House

Rank/Position

Junior Group (VI-VIII)

1

Manav Karn

VIII

Dhyan Chand House

1st Position

2

Anuj Pandey

VIII

3

Abhishek shah

VIII

4

Aaryan Tibrewala

VI

5

Garima Shrestha

VIII

6

Jyoyi Garg

VII

7

Shruti Gupta

VII

8

Avash Aryal

VIII

9

Arpita P. Sampati

VII

10

Vedant Agrawal

VIII

11

Bipson Baral

VII

12

Pratyencha Koirala

VII

 

 

 

 

 

1

Aaditya Kumar

VI

BhanuBhakta House

2nd Position

2

Arushi Pundir

VI

3

Priyanka

VI

4

Prashant

VI

5

Pritisha Pradhan

VII

6

Dipshika Khadka

VII

7

Srilex Poria

VII

8

Jyotshna Baidawar

VII

9

Evangelena

VII

10

Molisha

VIII

11

Upasana

VIII

12

Vidhi Basnet

VIII

 

 

 

 

 

1

Avani

VI

Amartya Sen House

3rd Position

2

Khushi Ishatnagar

VIII

3

Nickey Agrawal

VIII

4

K.Keertika

VIII

5

Ashish

VI

6

Vedika Bajaj

VIII

7

Pratibha

VIII

8

Aditi Shah

VIII

9

Bishalaxi

VIII

10

Taksheel Desor

VIII

11

Ishita

VIII

12

Anjilla

VII

Senior Group (IX-XII)

1

Sworaj Sapkota

XII-A

Amartya Sen House

1st Position

2

Shubhank Bhattarai

XII-C

3

Shreya

XI-B

4

Preshani

XI-B

5

Ayush

XI-A

6

Yashaswi

IX

7

Anamika

X

8

Anjali

X

9

Shubhanga

IX

10

Sushant

X

11

Aabhash

IX

12

Amulya Rizal

XII-B

 

 

 

 

 

1

Arham Khan

XII-A

Narayan Gopal House

2nd Position

2

Ashmit Bhatta

XII-A

3

Yeshaswi Lama

XII-A

4

Himani Malla

XI-B

5

Nimesh Maharjan

XI-A

6

Tanya Shah

X

7

Upasana Dhakal

XI-B

8

Kunal Somani

XI-C

9

Sumiran Mishra

XII-B

10

Sweta Thakur

XI-A

11

Anushka Upadhyay

XI-A

12

Suraj Khadka

XI-B

 

 

 

 

 

1

Sabal Ranjit

IX

Bhanu Bhakta House

3rd Position

2

Ashutosh Mishra

IX

3

Adity Singh

IX

4

Megha Pant

IX

5

Arnav Dutta

XI-A

6

Suryodaya Shahi

XI-A

7

Anuopraj Poudel

XI-A

8

Sandeepa Poudel

XI-B

9

Tejal Kore

XI-B

10

Aditi Sitaula

XI-B

11

Riyaz Ahmed

XI-B

12

Manyata Bade Shrestha

XI-C

 

 

 

सहपाठ्यगामी क्रिया- कलाप हिन्दी भाषण प्रतियोगिता कनिष्ठ वर्ग2016

क्रम सं

प्रतिभागियों के नाम

कक्षा

सदन

स्थान

१.

अदिति शाह

सातवीं

कलाम

प्रथम

२.

सौम्या दवे

आठवीं

सचिन

द्वितीय

३.

चिरायु अग्रवाल

आठवीं

कलाम

तीय

सहपाठ्यगामी क्रिया- कलाप हिन्दी भाषण प्रतियोगिता वरिष्ठ वर्ग

४.

उमंग गोयल

बारहवींविज्ञान

कलाम

प्रथम

५.

प्राची मिश्रा

ग्यारहवींविज्ञान

सचिन

द्वितीय

६.

रोहन गुप्ता

नवीं

विवेकानंद

तीय

           

 

सहपाठ्यगामी क्रिया- कलाप हिन्दी काव्य - पाठ प्रतियोगिता कनिष्ठ वर्ग

क्रम सं

प्रतिभागियों के नाम

कक्षा

सदन

स्थान

१.

अलंकता श्रीवास्तव

सातवीं

रामानुजन

प्रथम

२.

समद्धि थापा

सातवीं

विवेकानंद

द्वितीय

३.

तक्षशील

छठी

कलाम

तीय

सहपाठ्यगामी क्रिया- कलाप हिन्दी भाषण प्रतियोगिता वरिष्ठ वर्ग

४.

श्रेया त्रिपाठी

नवमी

कलाम

प्रथम

५.

रोहन गुप्ता

नवमी

रामानुजन

द्वितीय

६.

हर्षिका बजाज

दशमी

सचिन

तीय

           

 

Secondary CCA Group Dance Competition

Sl.No.

Group Leader and Group

House

Position

1.

Yuki Shresthaa & Group

Ramanujan

1ST

2.

Shreya Tripathi & Group

Kalam

2ND

3.

Jayanti Shah & Group

Sachin

3RD

4.

Tanya Shah & Group

Vivekanand

3RD

 

Secondary CCA Group Song  Competition

Sl.No.

Group Leader and Group

House

Position

1.

Inus Purkoti & Group

Vivekanand

1ST

2.

Shreya Pant & Group

Kalam

1ST

2.

Anup Raj Poudel

ramanujan

2ND

3.

Aakansha Srivastava& Group

Sachin

3RD

 

  

KV EOI KTM

Result  of SECONDARY CCA ENGLISH POEM RECITATION(JUNIOR) DATE-10.8.16

SL.NO.

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS/HOUSE

CLASS

HOUSE

POSITION

1

KREET JOSHI

VIII

KALAM

1ST

2.

ALANKRITA SRIVASTAVA

VII

RAMANUJAN

2ND

3.

ADITI SHAH

VII

KALAM

3RD

 

 

 

Result  of SECONDARY CCA ENGLISH POEM RECITATION(SENIOR )DATE-10.8.16

SL.NO.

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS/HOUSE

CLASS

HOUSE

POSITION

1

SHEETAL AGRAHARI

BASNA PANDEY

X

KALAM

1ST

XIISC

RAMANUJAN

1ST

2.

SHREYA TRIPATHI

IX

KALAM

2ND

3.

ANUMITA MAZUMDAR

IX

SACHIN

3RD

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

RESULT OF HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD

AUGUST ‘16 TO OCT ’16

S NO

HOUSE

POINTS

90

POSITION

1.

VIVEKANAND

65

FIRST

SACHIN

65

2.

RAMANUJAN

59

SECOND

3.

KALAM

57

THIRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

RESULT OF MEMORY TEST COMPETITION

 ( I  & II )

02.08.2016

S.NO

NAME OF THE CHILD

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

HOUSE

1.

KHUSHI KUMARI

I

FIRST

RAMANUJAN

2.

KRISH BANIYA

I

SECOND

SACHIN

3.

BANDHAN CHAUDHARY

I

THIRD

SACHIN

4.

VANSHIKA VERMA

II

FIRST

SACHIN

5.

SIDDHARTH SINGH

II

SECOND

SACHIN

6.

SHREEYASHI KHANAL

II

THIRD

SACHIN

 

                    K –    NIL                          V –   NIL                           S –    09                              R - 03

 

 

      

          

 

        PRIMARY CCA CO ORDINATOR                                                                              PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

RESULT OF GREETING CARD MAKING  COMPETITION

 ( III  TO  V )

02.08.2016

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE CHILD

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

HOUSE

1.

AVANI PUNDIR

III

FIRST

VIVEKANAND

2.

DRISHTI SANCHETI

III

SECOND

KALAM

3.

ANAHITA

III

THIRD

SACHIN

4.

B SAI TRISHER

IV

FIRST

RAMANUJAN

5.

AAKANKSHA DHYANI

IV

SECOND

KALAM

6.

G DHANYA SUBRA

IV

THIRD

VIVEKANAND

7.

ARUSHI PUNDIR

V

FIRST

RAMANUJAN

8.

KRISTY BANIYA

V

SECOND

SACHIN

9.

PRANIKA PANDEY

V

THIRD

RAMANUJAN

 

                    K –  04                         V –  04                         S –   03                                     R - 07

 

 

      

       

          PRIMARY CCA CO ORDINATOR                                                                              PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY CCA COMPETITIONS FOR AUGUST & SEP. MONTH 2016

S.NO

DATE

CLASS

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

1

02.08.2016

 

I & II

 

MEMORY TEST

 

 

III TO V

 

GREETING CARD MAKING

NOTE : Children to bring materials for making greeting card from their house.

 

2

09.08.2016

I & II

 

SPELL BEE

 

III TO V

HINDI & ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

 

3

06.09.2016

I TO V

 

HINDI RECITATION

NOTE : Any poem from their Hindi Textbook or any other source.

 

  

RESULT CCA – GENERAL QUIZ COMPETITION        13th   JULY 2016

 

FIRST POSITION --  SACHIN HOUSE         

 SECOND POSITION – VIVEKANADA HOUSE

 

 


PRIMARY CCA COMPETITIONS FOR JULY MONTH 2016

 

 

S.NO

DATE

CLASS

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

1

12.07.2016

I & II

CLAY MODELLING

III TO V

BEST OUT OF WASTE

2

19.07.2016

I TO V

ENGLISH RECITATION

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

RESULT  (SECONDARY)CCA-2016-17

 

 

DATE

 

EVENT

 

WINNER JUNIOR

 

WINNER SENIOR

 

 

13.4.16

 

SOLO SONG

 

 

 

1ST Sabal Ranjit –   Ramanujan House

2ND Takshil  Debor –   Kalam House

3RD Samipya P. –Vivekananda House

1ST Anup  Raj –    Ramanujan House

2ND Anushka Upadhyay - Vivekananda House

3rd Ayush Aryal   -- Kalam House

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27.4.16

 

 

Solo Dance

 

 

 

 

 

1st  Vetishree K. – Kalam House

1st Khushi Kochar – Sachin House

2nd Vidushi Awasthi – Kalam House

3rd Alankrita Srivastava – Ramanujan House

 

1st  Shreya Tripathi – Kalam House

2nd Nandini Agarwal – Kalam House

3rd Parul Patwal – Vivekananda House

Special Prize for Utsav Poudel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.6.16

 

Word Power

 

 

 

 

1st Ramanujan House

2nd Vivekanand House

3rd Kalam House

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

CCA ACTIVITIES 2016 – 17

S.NO.

DATE

NAME OF THE ACTIVITY

CLASS

1

07.06.2016

MEMORY TEST

III TO V   ( OPEN TO ALL )

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

I AND II   ( OPEN TO ALL )

2

14.06.2016

VEGETABLE PRINTING

III TO V   ( OPEN TO ALL )

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

I AND II   ( OPEN TO ALL )

3

21.06.2016

GROUP SONG

III TO V

ACTION SONG

I AND II

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

PRIMARY CCA 2016-17

RESULT OF MEMORY TEST COMPETITION

07.06.2016

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE CHILD

CLASS

POSITION

HOUSE

1.

AARSHIYA BOHARA

III

FIRST

SACHIN

2.

PREETHI THAPA

III

SECOND

SACHIN

3.

SNIGDHA JOSHI

III

THIRD

KALAM

4.

AMANI MANSOOR

IV

FIRST

RAMANUJAM

5.

DEEPAK SINGH RAWAT

IV

SECOND

KALAM

6.

UTSHA LAMA

IV

THIRD

KALAM

7.

ANUSKA ACHARYA

V

FIRST

KALAM

8.

KINJAL KHADKA

V

SECOND

VIVEKANAND

9.

KEISHA BHANDARI

V

THIRD

SACHIN

10.

NAVARAJYA PAUDEL

V

THIRD

VIVEKANAND

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

PRIMARY CCA 2016-17

RESULT OF ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY  COMPETITION

 ( I AND II )

07.06.2016

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE CHILD

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

HOUSE

1.

AARJAN PANTHI

I

FIRST

SACHIN

2.

DIBYANSHU MAN SINGH KARKI

I

SECOND

SACHIN

3.

ARYANA PRADHAN

I

THIRD

VIVEKANAND

4.

SWARIT ACHARYA

II

FIRST

VIVEKANAND

5.

AISHWAIRYA

II

SECOND

KALAM

6.

ADHYAY KHANAL

II

THIRD

SACHIN

  

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

PRIMARY CCA 2016-17

RESULT OF SOLO SONG COMPETITION

19.04.2016

S.NO

NAME OF THE CHILD

CLASS

POSITION

HOUSE

1.

ADHYAY KHANAL

II

FIRST

SACHIN

2.

AYAN

II

SECOND

KALAM

3.

BHAWANI

II

THIRD

RAMANUJAM

4.

SARVAGYA

III

FIRST

RAMANUJAM

5.

NIKHIL

IV

SECOND

SACHIN

6.

RIDARIYAZ

IV

THIRD

VIVEKANAND

 

RESULT OF ENGLISH STORY TELLING COMPETITION

 ( I AND II )

03.05.2016

S.NO

NAME OF THE CHILD

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

HOUSE

1.

ANSHIKA AGARWAL

I

FIRST

SACHIN

2.

SAANVI RAUNIYAR

I

SECOND

KALAM

3.

PRADYOT NIRAULA

I

THIRD

VIVEKANAND

4.

AKSHITA SRIVATSAV

II

FIRST

VIVEKANAND

5.

LAKSHYA KOCHAR

II

SECOND

KALAM

6.

BHAWANI SHARMA

II

SECOND

RAMANUJAM

7.

AISHWARYA KOCHAR

II

THIRD

KALAM

 

 

 

RESULT OF STORY WRITING COMPETITION

 ( III TO V )

03.05.2016

S.NO

NAME OF THE CHILD

CLASS/SEC

POSITION

HOUSE

1.

AARSHIYA BAHARA

III

FIRST

SACHIN

2.

SNIGDHA JOSHI

III

SECOND

KALAM

3.

MAYANK YADAV

III

THIRD

SACHIN

4.

PRAJWAL JHA

IV

FIRST

KALAM

5.

AMANI MANSOOR

IV

SECOND

RAMANUJAM

6.

PRAYUSH RAJ SINGH SUWAL

IV

THIRD

SACHIN

7.

ARUSHI PUNDIR

V

FIRST

RAMANUJAM

8.

KUSHAGRA

V

SECOND

SACHIN

9.

SAKSCHAM CHALISE

V

THIRD

KALAM

 

 

 

RESULT OF STAR CLASS PROJECT

CLASS I AND II

APRIL ‘16 TO JUNE’16

 

 

S NO

CLASS

POSITION

1.

I

FIRST

2.

II

SECOND

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS III TO V

RESULT OF STAR CLASS PROJECT

 

S NO.

CLASS

POSITION

1.

IV

FIRST

2.

III

SECOND

3.

V

THIRD

 

 

RESULT OF HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD

APRIL ‘16 TO JULY ’16

 

S NO

HOUSE

POSITION

1.

VIVEKANAND

FIRST

2.

SACHIN

SECOND

3.

RAMANUJAM

THIRD

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

              

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

CCA RESULT  (SECONDARY) CCA-2016-17

 

 

DATE

 

EVENT

 

WINNER JUNIOR

 

WINNER SENIOR

 

 

13.4.16

 

SOLO SONG

 

 

 

1ST Sabal Ranjit –   Ramanujan House

2ND Takshil  Debor –   Kalam House

3RD Samipya P. –Vivekananda House

1ST Anup  Raj –    Ramanujan House

2ND Anushka Upadhyay - Vivekananda House

3rd Ayush Aryal   -- Kalam House

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

CCA - 2016-17 Date 4.5.2016

RESULT OF DRAWING & PAINTING

Class

Winners Painting

 

VI

1st Shradha Dalvi

 

2nd Amartya Mishra

 

3rd Taksheel

 

 

VII

1st Vidushi Awasthi

 

2nd Abhishek Shah

 

3rd Khushi Kochar

 

 

VIII

1st Navarshi Poudel

 

2nd Anubhav

 

3rd Pranav Aryal

 

 

IX

1st Karan Shrivastava

 

2nd Rohan Gupta

 

3rd Saambhavi Jha

 

 

X

1st Harshika Bajaj

 

2nd Ayuash Aryal

 

3rd Anupraj Poudel

 

 

XII Sc

1st Umang Goel

 

2nd Anjali Kumari

 

3rd Ankit Mishra

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

CCA - 2016-17 Date 4.5.2016

RESULT OF DRAWING & PAINTING

Class

Winner Sketching

 

VII

1st Anuj Pandey

 

2nd Vinayak Raj Tiwari

 

3rd Prastav Koirala

 

IX

1st Shuarya Saraswat

 

 

2nd Adit Vats

 

 

3rd Piyush Kumar

 

 

X

1st Ayush Kumar

 

2nd Sneha Raut

3rd Varun

 

 

XII Com

1st Inus Purkoti

 

2nd Raunak Agarwal

 

3rd Aman Rauniyar

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                    KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

RESULT OF CCA SECONDARY FOR WEBSITE

2015-16

EVENT

WINERS SENIORS

WINER JUNIORS

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

9.9.15

1ST SNEHA RAUT –IX -   TAGORE

2ND BIDHAN GUPTA – XI SC RAMAN

1ST – ANANYA JAIN-VIII- SHIVA JI

2ND – ANUMITA MAZUMDAR-VIII-ASHOKA

3RD RISHANSA KOIRALA-VIII- RAMAN

हिन्दी काव्य पाठ

16.9.15

1ST -भाव्या झा- VIII- रमन

2ND -चिरायु अग्रवाल-VII- शिवाजी

3RD- शौर्य सारस्वत-VIII-टैगोर

 

1ST अर्जुन सिंह- IX- अशोका

2ndउमंग गोयल-XI SC_शिवाजी

3RDईशी शर्मा-XI SC- रमन

हिन्दी भाषण प्रतियोगिता

1ST स्नेहा राउत –IX-टैगोर

2ND उमंग गोयल-XI SC-शिवाजी

3RD सिद्धांत सुरेका-IX-रमन

1ST रोहन गुप्ता-VIII-रमन

2ND प्रणव प्रताप सिह-VIII-टैगोर

3RD अंक्षिता होरे-VIII-शिवाजी

 

 

GROUP DANCE

 

RAMAN HOUSE     1ST

 

ASHOKA HOUSE 2ND

 

-----------

 

GROUP SONG

TAGORE HOUSE 1ST

 

RAMAN HOUSE 2ND

 

 

 

WINNER

 

 

SHIVA JI HOUSE

 

 

RUNNER

 

 

RAMAN HOUSE

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

MATHS QUIZ COMPETITION DATE-10.9.2015

POSITION

1ST  TAGORE HOUSE-1.AYUSH KUMAR-                    IX                                                POINTS -5

                                       2.MOHIT KUMAR AGARWAL - X

                                        3.PRANAV PRATAP SINGH     VIII

                                        4.PRAGYA PRIYOU -                XIISC

                                        5.AADITYA TIBEREWALA-     XISC

2ND  SHIVAJI HOUSE  :  1.SHEETAL AGRAHARI  -          IX      -                                        POINTS- 3

                                            2.NISHANT MOHAN BAHUGUNA-  XISC

                                            3.NAMAN LADSARIA-                       X

                                            4.SHREYA TRIPATHI-                        VIII

                                            5.RAHUL AGNIHOTRI-                       XII SC                                                                                                                                                                 


                                                                                                                                                                                               PRINCIPAL.         

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

RESULT OF CCA SECONDARYFOR WEBSITE

2015-16

 

EVENT

WINERS SENIORS

WINER JUNIORS

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

9.9.15

1ST SNEHA RAUT –IX -   TAGORE

2ND BIDHAN GUPTA – XI SC RAMAN

1ST – ANANYA JAIN-VIII- SHIVA JI

2ND – ANUMITA MAZUMDAR-VIII-ASHOKA

3RD RISHANSA KOIRALA-VIII- RAMAN

हिन्दी काव्य पाठ

16.9.15

1ST -भाव्या झा- VIII- रमन

2ND -चिरायु अग्रवाल-VII- शिवाजी

3RD- शौर्य सारस्वत-VIII-टैगोर

 

1ST अर्जुन सिंह- IX- अशोका

2ndउमंग गोयल-XI SC_शिवाजी

3RDईशी शर्मा-XI SC- रमन

हिन्दी भाषण प्रतियोगिता

1ST स्नेहा राउतIX-टैगोर

2ND उमंग गोयल-XI SC-शिवाजी

3RD सिद्धांत सुरेका-IX-रमन

1ST रोहन गुप्ता-VIII-रमन

2ND प्रणव प्रताप सिह-VIII-टैगोर

3RD अंक्षिता होरे-VIII-शिवाजी


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

                                                                                                   (PRIMARY)CCA-2015-16

 

 

7.7.15

 

BEST OF WASTE

 

 

 

1st PIYUSH AGRAWAL- I

2nd ADITYA SINGH – II

3rd AVICHAL MISHRA - II

 

1ST JYOTI GARG –V

2nd KRRISH GOEL –IV

3rd KINJAL KHADKA -IV

 

 

 

 

14.7.15

 

ENGLISH RECITATION

 

 

1st VRINDA MEHATA - I

2nd AARSHIYA BOHARA  -II

3rd  SHIVANGI THAKUR II

 

1st AMIROSH MISHRA  -- IV

2nd  ATISNA BALODHI – V

3rd  PRASHANT  KUMAR –IV

 

 

 

21.7.15

 

 

ART COMPETITION

 

1st PRISHA SHARMA –II

2nd  ASHWIN ARYAL –I

3rd SIDDHARTH –I

 

1st STUTI GUPTA – V

2nd PRANIKA PANDEY – IV

3rd  BELISHMA DAHAL -V

 

 

 

28.7.15

 

ADZAP

   

 

1st TAGORE  HOUSE

2nd SHIVAJI  HOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

18.8.15

 

GREETING CARD MAKING

 

1st  AARSHIYA BOHARA –II

2nd SUNAKSHI REGMI –II

3rd VRINDA  MEHTA  -I

 

1st  STUTI GUPTA - V

2nd PRANIKA PANDEY – IV

3rd AKANKSHA DHYANI -III

 

 

 

21.4.15

 

SOLO SONG

 

1st SHREEYASHI –I

2nd AADHYAY KHANAL -1

3rd ARNAV UPADHYAY -I

 

1st KRRISH GOEL –IV

2nd ANJIKA SINGH -  IV

3rd  EVANGELINA LOHANI -V

 

 

 

         

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

FOR WEBSITE CCA SECONDARY

2015

 

DATE

EVENT

WINNER SENIOR

WINNER JUNIOR

5.8.15

ENGLISH

DEBATE

 

FOR -1ST Akshat Maheshwari IX   - Ashoka

 

 

 

AGAINST- 1ST Karno Das Gupta –IX – Shiva Ji

 

 

 

FOR- 1ST – Ankshita-VIII- Ashoaka

 

 

 

AGAINST-1ST  Ananaya Jain-VIII   Ashoka

 

12.8.15

ENGLISH

POEM

RECITATION

1ST - Akshat Maheshwari- IX   - Ashoka

 

2ND Sheetal Agrahari      -IX – ShivaJi

 

3RD  Vishu Singh    -    X-          Raman

 

1ST – Shreya Tripathi –VIII-  ShivaJI

 

2ND – Bhavya Jha –VIII- Raman

 

3RD – Anumaita Majumadar -VIII–Ashoka

19.8.15

SANSKRIT SHLOKA

RECITATION

1st  Amisha –XISc-                ShivaJi

 

2Nd  Sourav Agarwal-XISc –Tagore

 

3RD  Prasanna Raj Joshi-XISc- Tagore

1ST – Shivangi Karnatha-VIII- Tagore

 

2ND – Mansa -                  VI- Raman

 

3RD – Asim Tiwari        -   VIII- Ashoka


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EOI KATHMANDU

 FOR WEBSITE PAGE   CCA 2015 DATE – 29.7.15   

  GENERAL QUIZ COMPETITION

 

1ST  POSITION TAGORE HOUSE

2ND POSITION RAMAN HOUSE

 

SL.NO.

PARTICIPANTS

OF  TAGORE HOUSE

CLASS

 

PARTICIPANTS

OF  RAMAN HOUSE

CLASS

1

YASHVARDHANJAGHANI

VI

1

MANASA REDDIPALLI

 

VI

2

DIVYANSH SETHIA

 

VII

2

APPORVA CHAUDHURY

VII

3

PRAGADEES WARAN

 

VIII

3

ROHAN GUPTA

VIII

4

VEDANT SUREKA

 

IX

4

SAUJANYA RAUNIYAR

IX

5

PRASANNA RAJ JOSHI

 

XI

5

RAUNAK AGARWAL

XI