New Admission for Class XI

ADMISSION PROCEDURE- CLASS XI (2021-22)

* Please scroll the page to view the provisionally selected students for admission in class 11

Ø  Provisional admission procedure of CLASS XI students at KV EOI Kathmandu for the academic year 2021-2022 has been initiated.

Ø  The provisionally selected students are required to take admission by making payment of fee between 21/08/2021 and 25/08/2021.

Ø   Admission of your ward is provisional now. The admission will be confirmed only on filling of admission form, completion of verification of documents, etc.

Ø  Total Fees to be paid at the time of admission for different streams are as under:

SCIENCE WITH PCMC / PCBIP

Ø    179800/- (ADMISSION FEE+QUARTERLY FEE)

Download Challan

SCIENCE WITH PCBM/ PCBH

Ø    176800/-(ADMISSION FEE+QUARTERLY FEE)

Download Challan

COMMERCE WITH IP

Ø    178300/-(ADMISSION FEE+QUARTERLY FEE)

Download Challan

COMMERCE WITH MATHS/HINDI

Ø    175300/-(ADMISSION FEE+QUARTERLY FEE)

Download Challan

Ø  Total fees consist of Admission fee (One-time payment) and Tuition fee, Computer Fund and VVN .

Ø  Next quarterly fee to be paid in October

Ø  OCTOBER Quarterly Fee (PCMC&PCBIP - Rs.39900, PCBM/H –Rs.38400, COMMERCE-IP Rs.39150, COMMERCE WITH M/H Rs.37650) is to be paid before 15-10-2021.

Ø  Fee once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances.

Ø  Fees can be paid ONLINE or through branches of Nepal SBI on any working day between 21 AUGUST 2021 to 25 AUGUST 2021.

Ø  Challan for offline payment of fee can be downloaded from the Vidyalaya website.

Ø  Name of the student is to be clearly written on the Challan/Receipt (or on the receipt, if payment is made through online mode).

Ø  Once payment has been made, upload the scanned copy of your deposited fee receipt by using the following link on the basis of your stream combination  on or before 25 Aug  2021.

SCIENCE WITH PCMC

Upload fee receipt

SCIENCE WITH PCBM/ PCBH/ PCBIP

Upload fee receipt

COMMERCE WITH MATHS/HINDI/ IP

Upload fee receipt

Ø  THE FIRST SESSION FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR WILL START ON 25 AUGUST 2021.

ADMISSION PROCEDURE FOR CLASS XI (2021-22) :

Display of list on website

 

  20/08/2021(Friday)

Payment of fee

  21/08/2021 to 25/08/2021(online OR offline)

 

 Payment Centre

NEPAL SBI BRANCH

 A/C Number for fee payment

 17915240010932

                Documents required at the time of Admission if not submitted with application:

1.     Attested Copy of Mark sheet (Original to be produced at the time of admission for verification)

2.     Original Transfer certificate and Conduct certificate. (ORIGINAL TC OF NON CBSE STUDENTS - TO BE COUNTER SIGNED BY FROM CONCERNED EDUCATIONAL AUTHORITY)

3.     Service certificate of the Parent from the department concerned (Central or State, if any)

4.     Proof of transfer orders in case of transferable employees.

5.     Nagarikta certificate/Citizenship certificate from Government department,

6.     Residence Proof.

7.     Copy of Birth certificate.

8.     Blood Group Report from any authenticated hospital.

9.     A Recent Passport size photograph

           Note:(Any wrong information in the registration form may lead to cancellation of admission at any stage).

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED non kv  STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2021-22

PCMC

       

 

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NAME OF FATHER

SUBJECT COMBINATION

1

ASHISH RANJAN SINGH

RAM NARAYAN MAHATO

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

2

ELISHA JHA

HARSHA NATH JHA

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

3

CHIRAG TIBREWAL

DIPAK KUMAR TIBREWAL

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

4

JEEYA TIBREWAL

SURAJ KUMAR TIBREWAL

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

5

SACHIN RAY

KEDAR RAY

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

6

Krish Agrawal

Rohit Agrawal

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

7

ANNANYA BUDHIYA

MUKESH BUDHIYA

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

8

ASHUTOSH RUDRA

BIBHUTI KUMAR

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

9

ANUSKA ACHARYA

BIPRAMANI ACHARYA

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

10

SANKALP SINGH

SANJEEV SINGH

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

11

SAARIKA POUDEL

HIMLAL SHARMA POUDEL

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

12

UJJWAL CHAUDHARY

UDAY SANKAR CHAUDHARY

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

13

ABUSHESH AALAM

BABUJAN MANSURI

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

14

ROHIT KUMAR SAH

RAGHUBIR SAH

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

15

APURVA PANT

NAGENDRA PRASAD PANT

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

16

AKSHAY KUMAR CHAUBEY

AJAY KUMAR CHAUBEY

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

17

PRANJAL BABU TIWARI

PRATAP BABU TIWARI

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

18

AAHAN PODDAR

CHANDRA KISHOR PODDAR

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

19

AARIN BHATTA

ARUN PRAKASH BHATTA

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

20

SURAJ SAH

SANJIB  KUMAR SAH

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

21

NIYA UPRETY

YAGYA PRASAD UPRETY

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

22

RAGHAV AGRAWAL

LT COL. Dr K PRASAD AGRAWAL

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

23

LUCKY RAJ ANAND

BIPIN LABH

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, COMPUTER SCINCE (PCMC)

PCBM/IP/H

       

 

NAME OF CANDIDATE

FATHER'S NAME

SUBJECT COMBINATION

1

PRIYANSHI JAIN

RAM JAIN

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

2

ASHMITA NIVAS

L.S. NIVAS

SCIENCE WITH BIOLOGY, INFORMATICS PRACTICES (PCBIP)

3

HIMANSHU BHARTI

Late. PRADEEP BHARTI

SCIENCE WITH BIOLOGY, INFORMATICS PRACTICES (PCBIP)

4

AMSHU MAHARJAN

PANCHA RATNA MAHARJAN

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

5

CLAUDIA DIYA SHAHI SAMUNDRA

RAM PRASAD SHAHI SAMUNDRA

SCIENCE WITH BIOLOGY, INFORMATICS PRACTICES (PCBIP)

6

VARUN AGARWAL

RAKESH AGARWAL

SCIENCE WITH BIOLOGY, INFORMATICS PRACTICES (PCBIP)

7

NIKSHATA JAIN

NAVRATNA KUMAR JAIN

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

8

SAMRAGYEE THAPA

MADAN THAPA

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

9

KRISH YADAV

SACHENDRA PRASAD YADAV

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

10

SHYAM KUMAR

BHAGWAN CHAUBEY

SCIENCE WITH BIOLOGY, INFORMATICS PRACTICES (PCBIP)

11

SAMIR CHAUDHARY

BAIJNATHKUMAR CHAUDHARY

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

12

SHREYA JHA

JITENDRA KUMAR JHA

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

13

AKRITI THAKUR

SANJAY THAKUR

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

14

SHREEYA PATHAK

RAJENDRA PRASAD PATHAK

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

15

RAGHAVENDRA YADAV

ANIL KUMAR GOHIWAR YADAV

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

16

ROSHANI SINGH

AVADOSH

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

17

SANDHYA KUMARI

SANJAY KUMAR

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

18

PRIYAL SAH

Dr SABARI SAH

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

19

ANUBHAV POHAREL

ARJUN PRASAD POKHAREL

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

20

SULAV JHA

HARESH JHA

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

21

RADHESHYAM CHAUDHARY

BIRENDRA CHAUDHARY

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

22

PRIYANSHI GURUNG

DUD RAJ GURUNG

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

23

AYAN ANSARI

AKRAM ANSARI

SCIENCE WITH MATHS, BIOLOGY (PCMB)

COMMERCE

       

 

NAME OF CANDIDATE

FATHER'S NAME

SUBJECT COMBINATION

1

HIMANI KEDIA

RAVI KUMAR KEDIA

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

2

KRISH AGRAWAL

SANJEEV KUMAR AGARWAL

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

3

METALI SINGHAL

RAKESH SINGHAL

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

4

SAMAY BANSAL

SUNIL KUMAR BANSAL

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

5

EKANSH KEDIA

KAMAL KUMAR KEDIA

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

6

UTSAV AGRAWAL

RAJESH AGRAWAL

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

7

UDAY GARG

VIJAY KUMAR

COMMERCE WITH INFORMATICS PRACTICES(COMM-IP)

8

SUYASH NARAYAN SHRESTHA

ROSHAN NARAYAN SHRESTHA

COMMERCE WITH INFORMATICS PRACTICES(COMM-IP)

9

SUPRIYA KAPHLE

BIRENDRA RAJ KAPHLE

COMMERCE WITH INFORMATICS PRACTICES(COMM-IP)

10

UJJWAL KUMAR

GANESH PRASAD

COMMERCE WITH HINDI(COMM-H)

11

ANKIT KUMAR JHA

DR SANJIV KUMAR JHA

COMMERCE WITH INFORMATICS PRACTICES(COMM-IP)

12

DIKCHINA GURUNG

MAN GURUNG

COMMERCE WITH INFORMATICS PRACTICES(COMM-IP)

13

GARV AGRAWAL

TRILOK CHAND GOYAL

COMMERCE WITH INFORMATICS PRACTICES(COMM-IP)

14

BHAWESH AGRAWAL

NAWAL KISHOR AGRAWAL

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

15

ARENSH SAH

CHHOTELAL SAH

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

16

RAHUL KUMAR JHA

MUKESH KUMAR JHA

COMMERCE WITH MATHS (COMM-M)

17

AAYUSH CHAURASIYA

 

COMMERCE WITH INFORMATICS PRACTICES(COMM-IP)

       
       
     

PRINCIPAL