Distinguished Passouts

 

The following Students selected in various professional Institutions in the session 2016-17

S.No.

Name

College/University

Course

1

Umang Goel

Government Medical College Kota

MBBS

2

Anubhav Chakravarty

University of Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Computer Science with Management

3

Harsha Bagaria

St. Xaviers Autonomous , Kolkata

Bachelors of Management Studies

4

Shreya pant

Miranda house(university of Delhi) north campus

B.A(Hons)sociology

5

Mansi Goenka

Islington college

BBA

6

Amish Mani Tripathi

Cms,jain university

 

7

Smran Agrawal

sri venkatshwara university, tirupati

BTech cse

8

Sahil Agrwal

Christ University

BBA

9

Anish Agrawal

Netaji Subhas Institute Of Technology, New Delhi

B.Tech Engineering

10

Sharishma Manandhar

Nepal College Of Management

Bachelors in Business Administration

11

Jayshree Agrawal

Studying in ace institute of management, Kathmandu

BBA

12

Sneha vaidya

Sam Higginbottom university of agriculture technology and science

B.sc Agriculture

13

Raunak Agarwal

Symbiosis International University

B.B.A.

 

 

 

 

The following Students selected in various professional Institutions in the session 2012-13

 

S.No

Name of the student

Institution

1

SAURAB RUNGTA

DTU DELHI

2

OJAS TULSIAN

NIT DURGAPURA

3

GAURAV BAJAJ

NIT ALLAHABAD

4

JUNE SINGH

NIT ALLAHABAD

5

ASIM .K.PRASAD

NIT ALLAHABAD

6

ISHAN PRADHAN

NIT KURUSHETRA

7

AVESH MEENA

NIT JAIPUR

8

ABHISHEK JHA

NLU HYDRABAD

9

HARVINDER SINGH

NIT BHOPAL

10

ABHISHEK ARYA

NIT BHOPAL

11

KUSHAL SHRESTHA

JNTU HYDERABAD

12 RISHAV KASHYAP DTU,DELHI
13 SNEHA RAJEEV NIT CALICUT

 

 

 

The following Students selected in various professional Institutions in the session 2011-12

 

S.No

Name of the student

Institution

1

SHALVI RATHI

NIT ALLAHABAD

2

DIXIT AGARWAL

NIT ALLAHABAD

3

KAVYA RAWAT

MBBS, Medical College Bhopal

4

ABHIROOP CHAUDHARY

NIT DURGAPURA

5

KHUSHOOBU AGARWAL

DTU DELHI

6

ADITYA DUGGAR

NIT HAMIRPUR

7

ASHUTOSH JHA

DTU DELHI

8

BISHIK MOHANTY

NLU VISHAKHPATNAM

9

BIRAT BHANDARI

MBBS KMC ,KATHMANDU (NEPAL)

10

JIGYASHA  SHRESTHA

BDS,KANTIPUR DENTAL COLLEGE ,NEPAL

11 RIYA MUKHERJEE  MBBS,BIKANER
12 SALONI SAWARTHIA MBBS,MANIPAL MEDICAL COLLEGE
13 VRITI MATHUR NIT,BHOPAL
14 MUNISH KUMAR MOHAN B.TECH,CHENNAI
15 NISHAL MEHTA MBBS,IOM,NEPAL
16 PRIYA SUITIHAR BDS,DHARAN,NEPAL

 

The following Students selected in various professional Institutions in the session 2010-11

 

S.No

Name of the student

Institution

1 KASHISH JAJODIA NIT TRICHY
2

SHRISHTI NEGI

NIT HAMIRPUR

3 SHREYA BHATTARAI MBBS,DELHI
4 ABASHREE GURUNG MBBS,BANGLADESH
5 INDER MOHAN SUKRARIA B.TECH,SIKKIM MANIPAL
6 SHUBAM KAPOOR B.TECH,SIKKIM MANIPAL
7 ANURAG BHAMBHANI NIT,SURATKHAL
8 NIRAJ KUMAR DAS NIT  ALLAHABAD