New Admission for Class I

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EMBASSY OF INDIA  KATHMANDU

PROVISIONAL LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS 1

ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22

S. No.

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF FATHER

NAME OF MOTHER

1

VAIDEHI

SHRENIK VASAL CHAVAN

SONALI SHRENIK CHAVAN

2

RAJAT KUMAR

SUSHIL KUMAR

REKHA BAI

3

AADHYA SALARIA

RAJESHWAR SINGH SALARIA

MANISHA KUMARI

4

HERMIONE SHARMA

DEEPAK KUMAR

ASHWINI BHATT

5

ATREYI OJHA

ABHAY KUMAR OJHA

MANJU OJHA

6

SARTHAK THAPA

MOTI PRASAD THAPA

NISHA GURUNG THAPA

7

AYUSH PRAJAPATI

ANAND KUMAR

NIDHI KUMARI

8

MIGDEN MABON LAMA

UMANG LAMA

BINITA GHISING

9

NAKSH SINHA

AMIT KUMAR SINHA

MEENU SINHA

10

AARADHYA KUMARI

DIPAK CHAUDHARI

PRIYANKA

11

HARSH JOGAI

NISHANT JOGAI

SUBHASHINI SHARMA

12

SHRUTI KUMARI

MITHILESH KUMAR

SHOBHA KUMARI

13

KRISHA CHAUBEY

ABHISHEK KUMAR CHAUBEY

SHIKNA CHAUBEY

14

DHWANI KOCHAR

TARUN KOCHAR

NEELAM KOCHAR

15

YUKTI SHARMA

VIVEK SHARMA DHANDH

BHAWANA SHARMA

16

SHIVANI BHAT

NARAYAN MANJUNATH BHAT

SANGEETA

17

RAMAN SINHA

SHEKHAR SINHA

PRIYANKA KUSHWAHA

18

AROHI K C

CHITRA BAHADUR KC

SAMUNDRA KC

19

ANIK SHAH

AJAY SHANKAR SHAH

NISHA JAISWAL

20

PARISKRIT DAHAL

KHAGENDRA DAHAL

RAMA POKHAREL

21

AAYUSH KUMAR VERMA

SHIVESH KUMAR VERMA

RAKHI SINHA VERMA

22

AARJU PANTHI

JIWAN PANTHI

PRAGYA DHITAL

23

ADITI POKHAREL

RAM SHARAN POKHREL

PREETI KARKI

24

ARKESH SINGH

SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH

INDU SINGH

25

SHREEVYANT KC

RAJAN KC

MANDIRA KHADKA

26

PRATYUSH KASHYAP

RAKESH KUMAR JHA

PUJA KUMARO JHA

27

SUPRAV MEHTA

PRAMOD KUMAR MEHTA

SUNITA KUMARI MEHTA

28

ARYAN PRAKASH SRIVASTAV

BIJAY PRAKASH SRIVASTAV

SUSHMA SHRESTHA

29

SANVI KARN

DR RAGESH KARN

PRASUNA LAL DAS

30

NEVISH RAUNIYAR

DEEPAK PRASAD ROUNIYAR

CHANCHAL KUMARI ROUNIYAR

31

SAIANA RANJETKAR

NIROJ RANJETKAR

SUDINA RANJETKAR

32

JACYNTHA KC

JHABINDRA KHATRI

JYOTI KHANDKA KHATRI

33

ADITYA MISHRA

PANKAJ KUMAR MISHRA

RASHMI KUMARI JHA

34

SAMPURNA RANA

SHOVIT NARSINGH RANA

POOJA BAM

35

ADITYA PRASAD SHAH

DIG BIJAY SAHA

SMITI KUMARI

36

RAKSHYASHREE DAHAL

KUMAR DAHAL

RITA DAHAL

37

AMAIRA BHARDWAJ

DWIPESH BHARDWAJ

MICKY MISHRA

38

SANAVI SHAH

PASHUPATI SHAH

SNEHI KUMARI SHAH

39

ASHKA ADHIKARI

ANUP K.U.ADHIKARI

KAMALA KAFLE

40

KRITAGYA POUDEL

NARAYAN PRASAD POUDEL

JHINA PYAKUREL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

PLEASE NOTE: FURTHER INFORMATION ABOUT ADMISSION TO CLASS 1 WILL BE UPDATED ON 10TH JUNE.